Monday, July 11, 2005

Lucy!!!! I'm HOMEEE!!!!!

got back from camping yesterday.....yup it was kinda fun....saw the federally endangered red-belly turtle.... that thing was HUGE!!!!! lol

i was wishing i had my bike the whole time....yea we ended up not bringing them because i thought it would rust if it got wet.....but w/e.... next time... sadly there will be a next time... lmao

well now im back.....we're doing a major spring cleaning that we never did..... yea just got a break...tomorrow we're painting!!! lol today it was just cleaning....ugh boring....

yesterday me & cait walked down to walgreens to get cookies...they didn't have any good ones....so we went to stop & shop.... talk about good cookies!!!!! yummy yum!!!!!!!!

hmmmm..... im hungry.......

lmao hehehehe well lemme no if u wanna chill!!!!!!! I'D DO ANYTHING (just to hold you in my arms to try and make you laugh somehow i just can't put you in my past) TO HANG OUT WITH SOMEONE!!!!!!

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home