Tuesday, July 26, 2005

its been a while

its been a while, eh?? lmao yup it has!!!!!!!!

nuthin much 2 tell..... cept im doin a Forensics class w/ Rach... & sum other ppl... its rlly fun!!!!! yesterday & 2day we watched CSI..... yesterday we did finger&lip printing.....today we did DNA, drug testing, and fiber testing....yes it is very fun.. & altho i dint rly hav a passion 4 that kind of stuff im gettin interested & mite wanna choose that as a career path!!! lmao maybe... idk we'll c.....

on saturday im goin boating w/ Kimmy.....omg cant wait its gonna b so fun!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! im gonna go tubing & maybe water-skiing!!! (if i get up the nerve 2 do it!!!) lmao

well ttyl guys!!!!!

luv ya much

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home